Monday, September 26, 2005

OK...SO COLLEGE!!! MAN O MAN! PEOPLE ARE INSANE .... I HAVE OFFICIALLY COME TO THAT CONCLUSION!!!
I have encountered two extremly odd situations today!! That is way above the norm!!! lol So I am going on my usual walk through the park....on my way back I see this guy standing in front of my hall! He is dancing with a sword...he is like doing axles (w/ way bad technique) and this weird modernish jump where he acts like he is stabbing himself!! He may have been lost.....like mentally! NO CLUE! So then I get in my dorm room and Lauren and I are sitting there and I asked her what kinda music she was listening too...it was like british..she wasn't listening to anything she thought it was me....we thought like our fridge was singing or something!! So we finally figured it out...a radio station has set up across the street with like two huge amps and they have been blasting music all day!!! OK NOT A BAD THING......EXCEPT THEY ARE PLAYING LIKE FOLK MUSIC, BRITISH BANDS, SOME SONG ABOUT A MONKEY AND A CHICKEN.....AND SOME ACID!!! I just laugh...The guys are being goofy and talking on mics and stuff ... they are saying some hilarious shit!! ahh the college life!!! GOTTA LOVE IT!!!
MUAH
Meagan

1 Comments:

Blogger Willie B. said...

Weehawken Street: Where Not To Go
Monday, September 26, 2005, by Lockhart Blogger Joe Schumacher reports from the West Village: "I don't know if Weehawken Street is the shortest street in Manhattan, but the block long street between Christopher ...
I'm glad I ran across your blog. It's very good. I like it.

Sonny M.

I have a related site that focuses on symptom of depression you may like too...It pretty much covers symptom of depression related stuff.

Come and check it out if you get time :-)

1:58 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home